ここから本文です。

更新日:2016年3月15日

Biography

Biography of Mayor朝長市長

 

 

Mayor of Sasebo

 Norio Tomonaga

Date of Birth: Feb 12,1949

 

  • Educational background: Graduated from Aoyama Gakuin University and majored in economics. (March 1971)
  • Brief summary of career
    Medical Corporation Hakujujikai from February 1971 to April 2007.
    Social welfare corporation Sasebo-Hakujukai from May 1973 to April 2007.
    Sasebo City Assembly member from May 1987 to February 1994. (2 terms)
    Nagasaki Prefectural Assembly member from February 1994 to April 2007. (4 terms)
    Vice-chairman of Nagasaki Prefectural Assembly from June 2004 to July 2005
    28th Sasebo City Mayor from April 30, 2007
    29th Sasebo City Mayor from April 30, 2011
    30th Sasebo City Mayor from April 30, 2015
  • Nation-wide important positions: chairman of the All Japan Council on Military Bases and vice-chairman of the Promotion Council for the Former Naval Port Cities.
  • Blood type: O
  • Hobbies: playing baseball, driving, traveling
  • Favorite things: ice cream, tomato
  • Proud things: having being able to complete a 105-km Walking Rally

お問い合わせ

総務部秘書課

電話番号 0956-24-1111

ファックス番号 0956-25-2184

より良いウェブサイトにするためにみなさまのご意見をお聞かせください

このページは見つけやすかったですか?

このページの内容はわかりやすかったですか?

このページの内容は参考になりましたか?